Staff Directory

Administration Staff

 First NameLast NamePositionEmailWebsite
Mr.AaronParkerPrincipal email
MsAlissa MooreVice Principalemail
Mr.ChrisKoutougosVice Principalemail

School Counsellors

First NameLast NamePositionEmail Website
MarthaDietikerSchool CounselloremailDepartment Head - Student Services
MariaEbenalYouth and Family Counsellor
PaulaManningSchool Counselloremail
JoanneMitchellFirst Nations Counselloremail
TaraNargangYouth and Family Counselloremail
LisaRoyYouth and Family Counselloremail
MarkSheremetaYouth and Family Counselloremail

Teaching Staff

First NameLast NamePositionEmail Website
DarleneAdamschekTeacheremail
SarahAlpertTeacheremail
RobertAmmonTeacheremail
KevinBlecicTeacheremail
BrianBradleyTeacheremailDepartment Head - Social Studies
HollyBrookeTeacheremail
WendyBurlesonTeacher/Librarianemail
GrahamCampbellTeacheremailDepartment Head - Inclusive Education
JeanCampbellTeacheremailDepartment Head - Languages
MimiCimonTeacheremail
JohnColeTeacheremail
FrankConibearTeacheremail
DuaneDunstanTeacheremail
EricEmdeTeacheremail
ErinFinlaysonTeacheremailDepartment Head - Math
ShelleyFischbachTeacheremail
JonathanGeehanTeacheremail
GraemeHamiltonTeacheremail
AdrianHerlaarTeacheremail
Katherine HibbertTeacheremail
GeorginaHopeTeacheremail
LaurenceJensenTeacheremail
PatriciaKozlowskiTeacheremail
KerryKrichTeacheremail
GraceLeighTeacheremail
NikkiLukatTeacheremail
DaleMailhiotTeacheremail
DaveMccarthyTeacheremail
JessicaMcDiarmidTeacheremail
MarthaMcKayTeacheremailwebsite
LauraMcTavishTeacheremail
EllenMelvinTeacheremailDepartment Head - English
IsabelMengualTeacheremail
PamMurrayTeacheremail
JaimeNolanTeacheremailDepartment Head - Science
TerryO'FlynnTeacheremail
JanPicardTeacheremail
GregPitreTeacheremailDepartment Head - PE
Athletic Director
GregPoyTeacheremailDepartment Head - Computer Studies
KeithPsailaTeacheremail
AlisonPughTeacheremailDepartment Head - Fine Arts
DougOxlandTeacheremail
SaraResideTeacheremail
DaleSakiyamaTeacheremailMr. Sakiyama
KimSholinderTeacheremail
SeanWallaceTeacheremail
DonnaWebsterTeacheremail
StewWheelerTeacheremailDepartment Head - Industrial Education
DavidYoungTeacheremail

Support Staff

First NameLast NamePositionEmailWebsite
BrigitteAckincloseBCeSIS Operatoremail
FlorenceAryavongEducational Assistantemail
ShannonBjarnasonEducational Assistantemail
BiancaCapaldoEducational Assistantemail
RuthanneCarrollEducational Assistantemail
YvesHebertEducational Assistantemail
SookKwonLibrary Assistantemail
CoreyMattinEducational Assistantemail
SylviaMichalewiczEducational Assistantemail
CecilMichelEducational Assistantemail
ShellyO’HaraCareer Centre Coordinatoremail
WendyPattersonEducational Assistantemail
VictoriaSinclairEducational Assistantemail
LauraSmithAdministrative Assistantemail
SamanthaSpetterEducational Assistantemail
JocelynTownleyEducational Assistantemail
LeslieVan MilSecretarial Clerkemail
MichelleWeisgerberAccounts Clerkemail