Staff Directory

Administration Staff

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
Mr.AaronParkerPrincipal email
Ms.DanielleMercerVice Principalemail
Mr.ChrisKoutougosVice Principalemail

School Counsellors

First NameLast NamePositionemail
CarinaDi MennaYouth & Family Counselloremail
GraemeHamiltonDepartment Head - Personal Development & Student Services
School Counsellor
email
KevinHenryYouth & Family Counselloremail
PaulaManningSchool Counselloremail
MarkSheremetaYouth & Family Counselloremail
Sasha Tompkins Youth & Family Counselloremail

Teaching Staff

First NameLast NamePositionEmailWebsite
Jonathan Ackerley
Teacheremail
DarleneAdamschekTeacheremail
RobertAmmonTeacheremail
BrianBradleyTeacheremailDepartment Head - Social Studies
Toban Brownridge Teacheremail
WendyBurlesonTeacher/Librarianemail
GrahamCampbellTeacheremail
CarrBrookeTeacheremail
BrookeHolly Teacheremail
JohnColeTeacheremail
FrankConibearTeacheremail
SaraConkinTeacheremail
ChrisDahlTeacheremail
Katherine Dirnbach Teacheremail
DuaneDunstanTeacheremail
Yvonne du PlessisTeacheremail
ErinFinlaysonTeacheremailDepartment Head - Math
Athletic Director
ShelleyFischbachTeacheremail
JonathanGeehanTeacheremail
MichaelGreenwoodTeacheremail
AdrianHerlaarTeacheremail
Katherine HibbertTeacheremailDepartment Head - Inclusive Education
GeorginaHopeTeacheremail
Krista Jones Teacheremail
Patty
KozlowskiTeacheremail
KerryKrichTeacheremail
Grace LeighTeacheremail
NikiLukatTeacheremail
DaleMailhiotTeacheremail
MikeMartinTeacheremail
JessicaMcDiarmidTeacheremail
MarthaMcKayTeacheremailwebsite
LauraMcTavishTeacheremail
IsabelMengualTeacheremail
JeanMorrisonTeacheremailDepartment Head - Languages
PamMurrayTeacheremail
NatalieMunroTeacheremail
Nicole NairismagiTeacheremail
Lynnea NessTeacheremail
JaimeNolanTeacheremailDepartment Head - Science
TerryO'FlynnTeacheremail
MattPhillipsTeacheremail
GregPitreTeacheremailDepartment Head - PE
GregPoyTeacheremailDepartment Head - Computer Studies
KeithPsailaTeacheremail
AlisonPughTeacheremailDepartment Head - Fine Arts
DenverRawsonTeacheremail
RebeccaReedTeacheremail
SaraResideTeacheremail
Anna Robertson Teacheremail
Kimberly Ryley Teacheremail
DaleSakiyamaTeacheremailDepartment Head - English
Mr. Sakiyama
KimSholinderTeacheremail
Tessa Spink Teacheremail
Christina TrumpyTeacheremail
MarkVanakkerTeacheremail
SeanWallaceTeacheremailScholarship Coordinator
StewWheelerTeacheremailDepartment Head - Industrial Education
DavidYoungTeacheremail

Support Staff

First NameLast NamePositionEmail
MichaelAcheampongEducational Assistantemail
BrigitteAckincloseBCeSIS Operatoremail
OnneAtwodeEducational Assistantemail
DanaBarkerEducational Assistantemail
RebeccaBennettEducational Assistantemail
ManuelaBironEducational Assistantemail
ShannonBjarnasonEducational Assistantemail
BiancaCapaldoEducational Assistantemail
RuthanneCarrollEducational Assistantemail
MikaylaHawkinsEducational Assistantemail
CarolJessaAccounts Clerkemail
Bobby
KennyEducational Assistantemail
ShahanaKhanEducational Assistantemail
SookKwonLibrary Assistantemail
CecilMichelEducational Assistantemail
StacyMigneaultEducational Assistantemail
Nicky
ReidSecretarial Clerkemail
SamanthaSpetterCareer Centre Coordinatoremail
BriannaToth
Administrative Assistantemail
Taryn Wright Educational Assistant email